Regimental Commanders 1914

The following information is extracted from the February 1914 "Schematismus" for the Common army. Readers wishing to cross reference individual Regiments and Battalions should consult the Major Common Army units prior to mobilisation pages where the full title of regiments and battalions plus their locations and divisional and brigade subordination can be found. This is the last peacetime listing of appointments within the Common army and many appointments changed on mobilisation the following July and August. Again a note on noble predicates may be useful. Rather confusingly, many German and Hungarian nobles have two surnames connected by the predicate "von". For example Oberst Géza Lukachich von Somorja. In everyday use and in texts and histories these gentlemen are usually known by the first surname preceded by the predicate von i.e. von Lukachich.


Infantry Regiments Mounted Artillery Detachments
Kaiserjäger Regiments Heavy Howitzer Detachments
Feldjäger Battalions Mountain Artillery Regiments
Bosnian Infantry Regiments Fortress Artillery Regiments
Bosnian Feldjäger Battalion Fortress Artillery Battalions
Dragoon Regiments Sapper Battalions
Hussar Regiments Pioneer Battalions
Lancer Regiments Bridging Battalion
Field Artillery Regiments Railway & Telegraph Regiments
Field Howitzer Regiments Train Battalions


Infanterie-Regimenter 1 - 102

Infanterieregiment Nr.1 Oberst Adalbert von Kaltenborn
Infanterieregiment Nr.2 Oberst Gustav Bohn von Blumenstern
Infanterieregiment Nr.3 Oberst Heinrich Freiherr von Testa
Infanterieregiment Nr.4 Oberst Adolf Sterz Edler von Ponteguerra
Infanterieregiment Nr.5 Oberst Lorenz Frauenberger
Infanterieregiment Nr.6 Oberst Julius Phleps
Infanterieregiment Nr.7 Oberst Johann Fernengel
Infanterieregiment Nr.8 Oberst Robert Trimmel
Infanterieregiment Nr.9 Oberst Felix Ritter Cyrus-Sobolewski
Infanterieregiment Nr.10 Oberst Rudolf Obauer Edler von Bannerfeld
Infanterieregiment Nr.11 Oberst Walter Ritter Schreitter von Schwarzenfeld
Infanterieregiment Nr.12 Oberst Joseph Leide
Infanterieregiment Nr.13 Oberst Joseph Krasser
Infanterieregiment Nr.14 Oberst Friedrich Edler von Löw
Infanterieregiment Nr.15 Oberst Rudolf Rudel
Infanterieregiment Nr.16 Oberst Martin Verkljan
Infanterieregiment Nr.17 Oberst Adolf Freiherr von Stillfried und Rathenitz
Infanterieregiment Nr.18 Oberst Franz Otahal Edler von Ottenhorst
Infanterieregiment Nr.19 Oberst Rudolf Ritter von Metz
Infanterieregiment Nr.20 Oberst Stanislaus Puchalski
Infanterieregiment Nr.21 Oberst Heinrich Teisinger
Infanterieregiment Nr.22 Oberst Rudolf Streith
Infanterieregiment Nr.23 Oberst Wilhelm Edler von Pflanzer  
Infanterieregiment Nr.24 Oberst Franz Schnetzer
Infanterieregiment Nr.25 Oberst Ladislaus Horváth
Infanterieregiment Nr.26 Oberst Joseph Mark
Infanterieregiment Nr.27 Oberst Carl Weber
Infanterieregiment Nr.28 Oberst Ferdinand Sedlaczek
Infanterieregiment Nr.29 Oberst Emil Sperl Edler von Raabthal
Infanterieregiment Nr.30 Oberst Edmund Rabl
Infanterieregiment Nr.31 Oberst Heinrich Edler von Salmon
Infanterieregiment Nr.32 Oberst Blasius Dáni von Gyarmata
Infanterieregiment Nr.33 Oberst Friedrich Tobis
Infanterieregiment Nr.34 Oberst Maximilian Nöhring
Infanterieregiment Nr.35 Oberst Johann Ritter von Mossig
Infanterieregiment Nr.36 Oberst Rudolf Müller
Infanterieregiment Nr.37 Oberst Franz Fedrigoni Edler von Etschtal
Infanterieregiment Nr.38 Oberst Géza Lukachich von Somorja
Infanterieregiment Nr.39 Oberst Alexander Edler von Vidulović 
Infanterieregiment Nr.40 Oberst Jakob Gąsiecki 
Infanterieregiment Nr.41 Oberst Eberhard Mayerhoffer von Vedropolje
Infanterieregiment Nr.42 Oberst Carl Wöllner
Infanterieregiment Nr.43 Oberst Ludwig Schlichting
Infanterieregiment Nr.44 Oberst Carl Mihanović von Frankenhardt
Infanterieregiment Nr.45 Oberst Franz Ullsperger
Infanterieregiment Nr.46 Oberst Otto Sertić
Infanterieregiment Nr.47 Oberst Richard Mayer
Infanterieregiment Nr.48 Oberst Joseph Jobst von Rupprecht
Infanterieregiment Nr.49 Oberst Eduard Hentke
Infanterieregiment Nr.50 Oberst Carl Baitz von Szapár
Infanterieregiment Nr.51 Oberst Ludwig Langendorf
Infanterieregiment Nr.52 Oberst Lukas von Vuchetich
Infanterieregiment Nr.53 Oberst Franz Mahr von Oraviczabánya
Infanterieregiment Nr.54 Oberst Joseph Hrozný Edler von Bojemil
Infanterieregiment Nr.55 Oberst Carl Steiger
Infanterieregiment Nr.56 Oberst Anton Madziara
Infanterieregiment Nr.57 Oberst Joseph Dostal
Infanterieregiment Nr.58 Oberst Johann Konschegg
Infanterieregiment Nr.59 Oberst Gustav Fischer
Infanterieregiment Nr.60 Oberst Heinrich Lederer
Infanterieregiment Nr.61 Oberst Franz Weiss von Mainprugg
Infanterieregiment Nr.62 Oberst Joseph Engerlein
Infanterieregiment Nr.63 Oberst Johann Hefner
Infanterieregiment Nr.64 Oberst Joseph Lieb
Infanterieregiment Nr.65 Oberst Joseph Seipka
Infanterieregiment Nr.66 Oberst Virgil Geőcz 
Infanterieregiment Nr.67 Oberst August Kleinschrodt
Infanterieregiment Nr.68 Oberst Viktor Bakalarž 
Infanterieregiment Nr.69 Oberst Emil Baumgartner
Infanterieregiment Nr.70 Oberst Eduard Maag
Infanterieregiment Nr.71 Oberst Felix Ritter Unschuld von Melasfeld
Infanterieregiment Nr.72 Oberst Ernst Wossala
Infanterieregiment Nr.73 Oberst Adolf Brunswik von Korompa
Infanterieregiment Nr.74 Oberst Richard Bertolas
Infanterieregiment Nr.75 Oberst Franz Wiedstruck
Infanterieregiment Nr.76 Oberst Johann Boeriu
Infanterieregiment Nr.77 Oberst Marzell Ławrowski
Infanterieregiment Nr.78 Oberst Anton Plivelić
Infanterieregiment Nr.79 Oberst Eugen Edler von Luxardo
Infanterieregiment Nr.80 Oberst Joseph Krużlewski
Infanterieregiment Nr.81 Oberst Eugen Lüftner Edler von Krinnerstorff
Infanterieregiment Nr.82 Oberst Franz Szende von Fülekkelecsény
Infanterieregiment Nr.83 Oberst Artur Iwański von Iwanina
Infanterieregiment Nr.84 Oberst Viktor Severus Edler von Laubenfeld
Infanterieregiment Nr.85 Oberst Oskar Ritter Bolberitz von Bleybach
Infanterieregiment Nr.86 Oberst Joseph Schaffer
Infanterieregiment Nr.87 Oberst Dionys Rabatsch
Infanterieregiment Nr.88 Oberst Anton Graf Berchtold Freiherr von und zu Ungerschütz, Frätting und Püllütz
Infanterieregiment Nr.89 Oberst Joseph Mayrhofer von Grünbühel
Infanterieregiment Nr.90 Oberst Friedrich Watterich von Watterichsburg
Infanterieregiment Nr.91 Oberst Hermann Eccher ab Echo und Marienberg
Infanterieregiment Nr.92 Oberst Wilhelm von Reinöhl
Infanterieregiment Nr.93 Oberst Carl Haas
Infanterieregiment Nr.94 Oberst Joseph Zenkl Edler von Bunaberg
Infanterieregiment Nr.95 Oberst Alois Bauer
Infanterieregiment Nr.96 Oberst Stephan Pilar
Infanterieregiment Nr.97 Oberst Carl Freiherr Knopp von Kirchwald
Infanterieregiment Nr.98 Oberst Carl Alscher
Infanterieregiment Nr.99 Oberst Felizian Krasel
Infanterieregiment Nr.100 Oberst Heinrich Trichtel
Infanterieregiment Nr.101 Oberst Konrad Graliert
Infanterieregiment Nr.102 Oberst Hugo Kornberger
Tiroler Kaiserjäger Regimenter 1 - 4
1.Regiment Oberst Guido Novak von Arienti
2.Regiment Oberst Alexander Brosch Edler von Aarenau
3.Regiment Oberst Heinrich Vonbank
4.Regiment Oberst Ernst Dieterich
Feldjägerbataillon Nr.1 Oberstleutnant Richard Vittorelli
Feldjägerbataillon Nr.2 Oberstleutnant Hugo Mayer
Feldjägerbataillon Nr.4 Major Felix Schultz
Feldjägerbataillon Nr.5 Oberstleutnant Carl Pöschek
Feldjägerbataillon Nr.6 Oberstleutnant Franz Kahler
Feldjägerbataillon Nr.7 Oberstleutnant Wilhelm Staufer
Feldjägerbataillon Nr.8 Oberstleutnant Julius Lustig-Prean von Preanfeld
Feldjägerbataillon Nr.9 Oberstleutnant Hugo Schotsch
Feldjägerbataillon Nr.10 Oberstleutnant Dr. Jur. Oswald Eccher von Echo Edler von Marienberg
Feldjägerbataillon Nr.11 Norbert Frass
Feldjägerbataillon Nr.12 Major Dante Bontadi
Feldjägerbataillon Nr.13 Oberstleutnant Ludwig Ritter von Stampfer
Feldjägerbataillon Nr.16 Oberst Otto Herzmansky
Feldjägerbataillon Nr.17 Major Rudolf Dückelmann
Feldjägerbataillon Nr.19 Major Ernst Mathes
Feldjägerbataillon Nr.20 Oberstleutnant Franz Schöblinger
Feldjägerbataillon Nr.21 Oberstleutnant Johann Haas
Feldjägerbataillon Nr.22 Oberstleutnant Wenzel Ort
Feldjägerbataillon Nr.23 Major Theodor Althoff
Feldjägerbataillon Nr.24 Oberstleutnant Emmerich Gerö
Feldjägerbataillon Nr.25 Oberstleutnant Arnold Barwik
Feldjägerbataillon Nr.28 Oberstleutnant Augustin Dorotka von Ehrenwall
Feldjägerbataillon Nr.29 Oberstleutnant Desiderius Farkas
Feldjägerbataillon Nr.30 Oberstleutnant Joseph Jungl
Feldjägerbataillon Nr.31 Oberstleutnant Eduard Hospodarž
Feldjägerbataillon Nr.32 Oberstleutnant Carl Strohmer
Bosnisch-hercegovinische Infanterie Regimenter
bh.Infanterieregiment Nr.1 Oberst Carl von Stöhr
bh.Infanterieregiment Nr.2 Oberst Ernst Kindl
bh.Infanterieregiment Nr.3 Oberst Georg Komma
bh.Infanterieregiment Nr.4 Oberst Anton Klein
Bosnisch-hercegovinisches Feldjägerbataillon 
bh.Feldjägerbataillon Oberst Carl Heisegg
Dragoner-Regimenter 1 - 15
Dragonerregiment Nr.1 Oberst Artur Wraubek
Dragonerregiment Nr.2 Oberst Carl Freiherr von Peche
Dragonerregiment Nr.3 Oberstleutnant Carl Freiherr von Spiegelfeld
Dragonerregiment Nr.4 Oberst Viktor Freiherr Sessler von Herzinger
Dragonerregiment Nr.5 Oberstleutnant Moritz Kranz
Dragonerregiment Nr.6 Oberst Alfred Edler von Rettich
Dragonerregiment Nr.7 Oberstleutnant Stanislaus Krousky
Dragonerregiment Nr.8 Oberst Viktor Bauer von Bauernthal
Dragonerregiment Nr.9 Oberst Johann Kopeček
Dragonerregiment Nr.10 Oberst Jaroslav Dwořák
Dragonerregiment Nr.11 Oberst Anton Leiter
Dragonerregiment Nr.12 Oberst Nikolaus Karapancsa Edler von Kraina
Dragonerregiment Nr.13 Oberstleutnant Paul Ritter Regner von Bleyleben
Dragonerregiment Nr.14 Oberst Felix Prinz zu Schwarzenberg
Dragonerregiment Nr.15 Oberst Otto Graf Huyn
Husarenregimenter 1 - 16 
Husarenregiment Nr.1 Oberst Viktor von Mouillard
Husarenregiment Nr.2 Oberst Ladislaus Ambrus de Velencze
Husarenregiment Nr.3 Oberst Friedrich Kirsch
Husarenregiment Nr.4 Oberst Anton Burka
Husarenregiment Nr.5 Oberstleutnant Eduard Vetsey
Husarenregiment Nr.6 Oberst Joseph Kollowratnik
Husarenregiment Nr.7 Oberst Béla Berzeviczy von Berzevicze und Kakas-Lomnitz
Husarenregiment Nr.8 Oberst Adalbert Fluck von Raggamb
Husarenregiment Nr.9 Oberstleutnant Alexander Haas
Husarenregiment Nr.10 Oberst Alois Klepsch-Kloth von Roden
Husarenregiment Nr.11 Oberst Alexander Szivó de Bunya
Husarenregiment Nr.12 Oberst Rudolf Strobl Edler von Ravelsberg
Husarenregiment Nr.13 Oberst Stephan Horthy de Nagy-Bánya
Husarenregiment Nr.14 Oberst Franz Matskási von Tinkova
Husarenregiment Nr.15 Oberstleutnant Alfons van der Sloot von Vaalmingen
Husarenregiment Nr.16 Oberst Friedrich Freiherr von Cnobloch
Ulanenregimenter 1 - 8 and 11 - 13 
Ulanenregiment Nr.1 Oberst Friedrich Weisz von Schleussenburg
Ulanenregiment Nr.2 Oberstleutnant Joseph Lasocki von Lasocino
Ulanenregiment Nr.3 Oberst Erich Freiherr von Diller
Ulanenregiment Nr.4 Oberstleutnant Ludwig Redlich
Ulanenregiment Nr.5 Oberstleutnant Rudolf Furtmüller
Ulanenregiment Nr.6 Oberst Alexander Dienstl
Ulanenregiment Nr.7 Oberst Oskar Mold Edler von Mollheim
Ulanenregiment Nr.8 Oberst Rudolf Edler von Dokonal
Ulanenregiment Nr.11 Oberst Friedrich Prochaska
Ulanenregiment Nr.12 Oberst Johann Pollet Edler von Polltheim
Ulanenregiment Nr.13 Oberstleutnant Lelio Graf Spannocchi
Feldkanonenregimenter 1 - 42
Feldkanonregiment Nr.1 Oberst Alexander Ritter von Truszkowski
Feldkanonregiment Nr.2 Oberst Heinrich von Nauman
Feldkanonregiment Nr.3 Oberstleutnant  Paul Ritter Cyrus-Sobolewski von Sobolów
Feldkanonregiment Nr.4 Oberst Michael Gärtner
Feldkanonregiment Nr.5 Oberst Hugo Machaczek
Feldkanonregiment Nr.6 Oberst Carl Wondre
Feldkanonregiment Nr.7 Oberst Georg Marjanović
Feldkanonregiment Nr.8 Oberst Eduard Ritter von Ripper
Feldkanonregiment Nr.9 Oberstleutnant Franz Steiner Edler von Treuendorf
Feldkanonregiment Nr.10 Oberst Friedrich Schirza
Feldkanonregiment Nr.11 Oberstleutnant Eugen Müller
Feldkanonregiment Nr.12 Oberstleutnant Ludwig Braun
Feldkanonregiment Nr.13 Oberst Ferdinand Zwiedinek Edler von Südenhorst und Schidlo
Feldkanonregiment Nr.14 Oberstleutnant Joseph Kralowetz
Feldkanonregiment Nr.15 Oberst Eduard Kaufmann
Feldkanonregiment Nr.16 Oberstleutnant Carl Ritter Schiller von Schildenfeld
Feldkanonregiment Nr.17 Oberst Franz Ullrich
Feldkanonregiment Nr.18 Oberstleutnant Hugo Bilimek
Feldkanonregiment Nr.19 Oberstleutnant Nikolaus Logoschan
Feldkanonregiment Nr.20 Oberstleutnant Carl Hroch
Feldkanonregiment Nr.21 Oberst Alfred Unschuld
Feldkanonregiment Nr.22 Oberst Johann Regnier
Feldkanonregiment Nr.23 Oberst Carl Hinke
Feldkanonregiment Nr.24 Oberstleutnant Adalbert Nobile de Giorgi
Feldkanonregiment Nr.25 Oberstleutnant Joseph Strzizek
Feldkanonregiment Nr.26 Oberst Oskar Heimerich
Feldkanonregiment Nr.27 Oberst August Blaha
Feldkanonregiment Nr.28 Oberst Kasimir Teichmann
Feldkanonregiment Nr.29 Oberst Johann Rosenzweig Edler von Powacht
Feldkanonregiment Nr.30 Oberst Adolf Eschelmüller
Feldkanonregiment Nr.31 Oberst Johann Michalek
Feldkanonregiment Nr.32 Oberstleutnant Johann Ritter von Romer
Feldkanonregiment Nr.33 Oberstleutnant Ferdinand Scholz
Feldkanonregiment Nr.34 Oberst Emanuel Werz
Feldkanonregiment Nr.35 Oberst Alfred Gröschl
Feldkanonregiment Nr.36 Oberst Wendelin Hojer
Feldkanonregiment Nr.37 Oberst Julius Steinhauser
Feldkanonregiment Nr.38 Oberst Wilhem Soppe
Feldkanonregiment Nr.39 Oberstleutnant Joseph Müller Edler von Müllenegg
Feldkanonregiment Nr.40 Oberst Eugen Brunswik von Korompa
Feldkanonregiment Nr.41 Oberstleutnant Viktor Primavesi
Feldkanonregiment Nr.42 Oberst Adalbert Ritter Mikowetz von Minkewitz
Feldhaubitzregimenter 1 - 14 
Feldhaubitzregiment Nr.1 Oberstleutnant Otto Lössl-Scheuch
Feldhaubitzregiment Nr.2 Oberst Joseph Reisinger
Feldhaubitzregiment Nr.3 Oberstleutnant Johann Freiherr Bibra von Gleicherwiesen
Feldhaubitzregiment Nr.4 Oberst August Kreyčy
Feldhaubitzregiment Nr.5 Oberstleutnant Stephan Rukavina von Liebstadt
Feldhaubitzregiment Nr.6 Oberstleutnant Wilhelm Reichenauer
Feldhaubitzregiment Nr.7 Oberst Dominik Žagar
Feldhaubitzregiment Nr.8 Oberst Franz Edler von Portenschlag-Ledermayr
Feldhaubitzregiment Nr.9 Oberst Joseph Wosáhlo
Feldhaubitzregiment Nr.10 Oberst Rudolf Lechner
Feldhaubitzregiment Nr.11 Oberstleutnant Alois Vollgruber
Feldhaubitzregiment Nr.12 Oberst Carl Kratky
Feldhaubitzregiment Nr.13 Oberst Eduard Ritter Jemrich von der Bresche
Feldhaubitzregiment Nr.14 Oberst Ludwig David
Reitende Artilleriedivisionen 1,2,4,5,6,7,10 & 11
Reitende Artilleriedivision Nr.1 Major Ignaz Ledóchowski
Reitende Artilleriedivision Nr.2 Hauptmann Carl Chevalier Hervay-Kirchberg
Reitende Artilleriedivision Nr.4 Major Johann Sponer
Reitende Artilleriedivision Nr.5 Oberst Rudolf Uherek
Reitende Artilleriedivision Nr.6 Major Andreas Reutter
Reitende Artilleriedivision Nr.7 Major Emil Bugarin Edler von Sokolplanina
Reitende Artilleriedivision Nr.10 Oberstleutnant Franz Gross
Reitende Artilleriedivision Nr.11 Major Lorenz Dobringer
Schwere Haubitzdivisionen 1 - 14 
Schwere Haubitzdivision Nr.1 Oberst Julius Kramař
Schwere Haubitzdivision Nr.2 Major Maximilian Müller
Schwere Haubitzdivision Nr.3 Oberstleutnant Rudolf Assmann
Schwere Haubitzdivision Nr.4 Oberstleutnant Wilhelm Lang
Schwere Haubitzdivision Nr.5 Major Rudolf Gruner
Schwere Haubitzdivision Nr.6 Oberstleutnant Ferdinand Radl
Schwere Haubitzdivision Nr.7 Oberst Adolf Bauzher
Schwere Haubitzdivision Nr.8 Oberst Carl Petersilka
Schwere Haubitzdivision Nr.9 Oberstleutnant Carl Raser
Schwere Haubitzdivision Nr.10 Oberstleutnant Emil Wolff
Schwere Haubitzdivision Nr.11 Oberstleutnant Julian Ritter von Seńkowski
Schwere Haubitzdivision Nr.12 Major Wilhelm Rükauf
Schwere Haubitzdivision Nr.13 Oberstleutnant Gustav Wacha
Schwere Haubitzdivision Nr.14 Oberstleutnant Joseph Holmberg
Gebirgsartillerieregiment Nr.3 Oberst Hugo Steinhardt
Gebirgsartillerieregiment Nr.4 Oberstleutnant Adolf Duras
Gebirgsartillerieregiment Nr.6 Oberstleutnant Ferdinand Moosbrugger
Gebirgsartillerieregiment Nr.7 Oberstleutnant Ottokar Kubesch
Gebirgsartillerieregiment Nr.8 Oberstleutnant Franz Dobner von Dobenau
Gebirgsartillerieregiment Nr.10 Oberstleutnant Leo von Smekal
Gebirgsartillerieregiment Nr.11 Oberst Ferdinand Wiedersperger von Wiedersperg
Gebirgsartillerieregiment Nr.12 Oberstleutnant Franz Murko
Gebirgsartillerieregiment Nr.13 Oberst Friedrich Neumann
Gebirgsartillerieregiment Nr.14 Oberst Ernst Edler von Terboglaw
Selbst. Gebirgskanonendivision Major Hugo Fiebiger
Festungsartillerieregiment Nr.1 Oberstleutnant Anton Fejfar
Festungsartillerieregiment Nr.2 Oberst Johann Smrček
Festungsartillerieregiment Nr.3 Oberst Nikolaus Hölscher
Festungsartillerieregiment Nr.4 Oberst Robert Kleinschnitz
Festungsartillerieregiment Nr.5 Oberstleutnant Illuscig rekte Jeusceg
Festungsartillerieregiment Nr.6 Oberstleutnant Adolf Koblischek
Festungsartilleriebataillon Nr.1 Oberstleutnant Wladimir Pirnat
Festungsartilleriebataillon Nr.2 Oberstleutnant Carl Reinwarth
Festungsartilleriebataillon Nr.3 Oberstleutnant Alois Meyer
Festungsartilleriebataillon Nr.4 Oberstleutnant Adolf Günther
Festungsartilleriebataillon Nr.5 Oberstleutnant Hugo Müller
Festungsartilleriebataillon Nr.6 Oberstleutnant Alfred Poliak
Festungsartilleriebataillon Nr.7 Oberstleutnant Johann Schön
Festungsartilleriebataillon Nr.8 Oberstleutnant Albert Langer
Sappeurbataillon Nr.1 Major Vinzenz Reimer
Sappeurbataillon Nr.2 Major Rudolf Herkner
Sappeurbataillon Nr.3 Major Leo Maschek
Sappeurbataillon Nr.4 Major Franz Wagner
Sappeurbataillon Nr.5 Major Friedrich Jobst von Ruprecht
Sappeurbataillon Nr.6 Major Carl Müller
Sappeurbataillon Nr.7 Major Rudolf Conrad
Sappeurbataillon Nr.8 Oberstleutnant Franz Schmidt
Sappeurbataillon Nr.9 Major Joseph Lichtblau
Sappeurbataillon Nr.10 Major Joseph Hněvkovský
Sappeurbataillon Nr.11 Oberstleutnant Hugo Haluska
Sappeurbataillon Nr.12 Major Zdenko Dvořák
Sappeurbataillon Nr.13 Major Otto Jenker
Sappeurbataillon Nr.14 Major Ferdinand Korb
Pionierbataillon Nr.2 Oberstleutnant Franz Berger
Pionierbataillon Nr.3 Oberstleutnant Eduard Appel
Pionierbataillon Nr.4 Oberstleutnant Albert Eisenbach
Pionierbataillon Nr.5 Oberstleutnant Rudolf Sydor
Pionierbataillon Nr.7 Oberstleutnant Ignaz Mjk
Pionierbataillon Nr.8 Oberstleutnant Rudolf Partl
Pionierbataillon Nr.9 Oberstleutnant Franz Fiedler
Pionierbataillon Nr.10 Oberstleutnant Joseph Watzek
Brückenbataillon Hauptmann Johann Vučinić
Eisenbahnregiment Oberst Ernst Schaible
Telegraphenregiment Oberst Carl Blazeković
Traindivisionen -
Traindivision Nr.1 Major Theodor Indra
Traindivision Nr.2 Major Ignaz Cermák
Traindivision Nr.3 Oberstleutnant Carl Zieritz
Traindivision Nr.4 Oberstleutnant Rudolf Ullrich
Traindivision Nr.5 Oberstleutnant Carl Diefenbach
Traindivision Nr.6 Oberstleutnant Anton Holan
Traindivision Nr.7 Major Friedrich Stampf
Traindivision Nr.8 Oberstleutnant Edmund Steindler
Traindivision Nr.9 Major Stephan Grossnigg
Traindivision Nr.10 Oberstleutnant Alois Bauer
Traindivision Nr.11 Major Anton Havelka
Traindivision Nr.12 Major Carl Triesch
Traindivision Nr.13 Major Adolf Khol
Traindivision Nr.14 Major Franz Patzak
Traindivision Nr.15 Major Alois Andrich
Traindivision Nr.16 Major Wilhelm Watznauer

 Back to Austro-Hungarian Army 1914